<div align="center" class="MsoNormal" style="margin-bottom: 0.0001pt; text-align: center;">
[…] See In re K.K.C., No. 09-09-00131-CV, 2009 WL 2045331, *1 n.1 (Tex. App.-Beaumont July 16, 2009, no pet. h.) (citing to Texas Family Code sections 102.0035 and 102.004(a)). Under section 102.0035, a parent or expectant mother can confer standing to a prospective adoptive parent. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 102.0035. Under section 102.004(a)(2), a parent can also consent to a suit by a grandparent or relative of the child related within the third degree by consanguinity. Id. § 102.004(a)(2).</span><br /><span style="font-size:85%;"></span><br /><span style="font-size:85%;">Footnote 5 K.V. does not challenge the court's implicit finding that she lacked standing under section 102.005(3)-as a person having “actual possession and control of the child for not less than two months during the three month period preceding the filing of the petition.” </span><br /><span style="font-size:85%;"></span><br /><span style="font-size:85%;">Footnote 6 Rather than ending on Sunday, Mickey's visits with his father ended Wednesday morning. Cf. Tex. Fam.