<div align="center" class="MsoNormal" style="margin-bottom: 0.0001pt; text-align: center;">
[…] See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.433 (requiring, among other elements, that grandparent prove by preponderance of evidence that denial of possession of or access to child would significantly impair child's physical health or emotional well-being).<br /><br />A grandparent's standing to bring an original suit affecting the parent-child relationship, on the other hand, is governed by section 102.004(a) of the family code, which requires that the petitioner present satisfactory proof that "the order requested is necessary because the child's present circumstances would significantly impair the child's physical health or emotional development." Id. § 102.004(a)(1).<br /><br />Nonetheless, because it is clear from the context that the trial judge intended to make the requisite finding related to the standing issue, we will also treat the trial court's finding as one made under section 102.004--i.e., that Larry and Maggie had standing to