<div align="center" class="MsoNormal" style="margin-bottom: 0.0001pt; text-align: center;">
[…] Thus, for section 153.131(b) to achieve the precedent-altering result that the majority holds it does under the facts of this case, it would need to go beyond stating that “[i]t is a rebuttable presumption that the appointment of the parents of a child as joint managing conservators is in the best interest of the child" to say something similar to “it is a rebuttable presumption that the appointment of parents of a child as joint managing conservators to the exclusion of all other parties seeking custody is in the best interest of the child."