<div align="center" class="MsoNormal" style="margin-bottom: 0.0001pt; text-align: center;">
[…] Ford Motor Co., 84 S.W.3d 198, 211 (Tex. 2002).</span></p> <p style="margin-bottom: 0in;"><span style="font-size:85%;">[9] Tex. Fam. Code Ann. §§ 153.131, .373 (Vernon 2008).</span></p> <p style="margin-bottom: 0in;"><span style="font-size:85%;">[10] Section 153.004 states, in part, that in determining conservatorship, a court shall consider evidence of the intentional use of abusive physical force and that a court may not “appoint joint managing conservators if credible evidence is presented of a history or pattern of past or present child neglect, or physical or sexual abuse by one parent directed against the other parent, a spouse, or a child . . . that results in the other parent becoming pregnant with the child." Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.004(a)-(b) (Vernon 2008); see In re R.T.H., 175 S.W.3d 519, 521 (Tex. App.-Fort Worth 2005, no pet.).</span></p> <p style="margin-bottom: 0in;"><span style="font-size:85%;">[11] Tex. Fam.