<div align="center" class="MsoNormal" style="margin-bottom: 0.0001pt; text-align: center;">
[…] See id.<br /><br />We follow the holding in M.J.G. as it appears consistent with the meaning of the language used by the Legislature in section 102.003(a)(9), the constitutional liberty interests retained by a fit parent adequately caring for her child, and also with the statutory scheme for standing set forth in the Family Code. Section 102.003(11) provides for standing in the event of the parent's death and is inapplicable here. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 102.003(a)(11) (Vernon 2008) ("a person with whom the child and the child's . . . parent have resided for at least six months . . . .").